OnMarch 26, 2022, in the shopping center “Tbilisi Mall” Junior Achievement Georgia – in cooperation with the USAID / Georgia’s (United States Agency for International Development) project “Supporting Entrepreneurship Education in Europe and Eurasia” and with TBC – organizes the exhibition sale of mini-companies involved in the training of the “Entrepreneurship” program; there will be presented the products of the 30 best mini-companies participating in the entrepreneurship program.
One of the 30 mini-companies selected throughout Georgia is a company consisting of 4 students of 11th grade of the Boarding School IB Mthiebi (Mariam Aslamazishvili; Ketevan Zakariadze; Mariam Machaidze; Nikoloz Popov). The established mini-company “Clay-Hulukie” (Creatures of Clay) will take part in the exhibition sale on March 26. Hence, “IB Mthiebi” is going to participate in this exhibition and supporters can attend. Beginning of the event