IB Mthiebi Higher School has been continuing  University Hour project, which purpose is to get pupils of the senior grade to know about professions and employment perspectives and obtain skills necessary for the student life. The following events were conducted in the Higher School within framework of this project:
Head of Ilia State University Technological Enterprising and Innovations Development Centre for pupils majoring in technical fields  and IB Mthiebi Technical School  STEAM educational consultant Avto Mgebrishvili  conducted interesting interactive meeting for future professions and computer achievements in the modern world.
Caucasus University philologist Levan Kakliani lectured for pupils majoring in humanitarian fields on the humanitarian professions topic, specificity of humanitarian studies, employment perspectives and skills necessary for making success in relevant professions.
IB Mthiebi School Head of Natural Sciences chair Nana Kobakhidze conducted cinema representation and discussion for critical thinking development for pupils majoring in natural sciences under the topic: climatic changes and related problems.