For IB Mthiebi Higher School final grade teachers the following meetings were conducted within framework of the University Hour:
• For students majoring in humanitarian sciences visit was scheduled to GIPA University where International Relations Expert Ekaterine Chavchanidze met the students and talked about international relations as a profession and employment perspectives as well as skills necessary for this profession. Interesting workshop was conducted during the meeting.
• For students majoring in natural sciences Medical Doctor and Georgian National University lecturer Lali Kortonashvili visited IB Mthiebi who conducted with students interesting discussion on medical ethics and shared her significant practical knowledge in relation to first medical aid to be rendered in various situations