A measure summarizing the fruitful cooperation between Caucasus University and IB Mthiebi High School was held at Caucasus University, in the format of presentation of the electronic journal “Shta-Goneba”.
The journal is a space of free thinking for students, where they have the opportunity to: see interesting topics, find information, study, analyze, evaluate and express it.
Today’s presentation also demonstrated how useful and fruitful is the partnership and common thinking between the School and the University – for this we thank Nino Chikvaidze, Founder and Director of IB Mthiebi, Kakha Shengelia, Founder and President of Caucasus University, and Gia Murgulia, the author of the idea and the journal.Our main gratitude goes to our children, who know how to turn the ordinary into the extraordinary.