The Foundation For A Successful Career
All professions in the modern world are united under three
specialized academic fields
IB Mthiebi Three Specialized Education Schools – Natural Sciences, Technical Sciences, and Humanities - as the highest level education institution of general education, prepares students for undergraduate education, lays the foundation for specialized education, and has curricula that help students act and discover themselves, as well as find success and happiness in their own state and worldwide.
The specialized schools, together with the universities of Tbilisi, have developed programs of Precalculus, Economics, Engineering, Green Chemistry, Astronomy, Conservation Biology, Regional Studies, Academic Writing, World Literature, which provide the relevant academic disciplines for bachelor's degrees. Such a specific school curriculum ensures the integration of our graduates in relevant undergraduate programs at university.