Starting from 2008 the IB is a business partner of IB Mthiebi School. The IB Germany and IB Mthiebi are strong and reliable partners when it comes to receiving a higher education and a professional school arrangement. The IB Group and IB Mthiebi share common values ​​and standards of quality and understandings of education and pedagogy. IB Mthiebi is a great example of successful international cooperation. IB serves for sustainable and long-term human development.
The aim of the IB is to give young people opportunities for proper education and development, as well as to create professional perspectives on the labor market. To maintain growing interest, we focus on quality: we evaluate our success based on test scores, identify challenges, and by taking the results into account we take the necessary steps to refine goals for quality improvement and further plans development.